We have one job vacancy. Find out more here

Our Team

Junior School

NameJob Title
Mrs T BainsJunior School Teacher – Year 3
Miss A BarberHead of Nursery & Pre-School
Mrs S BathurstJunior School Teacher – Reception
Mrs M CritchleyTeacher of Junior School PE
Mrs J DavisonJunior School Teacher – Year 5
Mr H EarnshawJunior School Teacher – Year 1
Mrs S EdgintonJunior School Teacher – Year 4
Miss L FoggJunior School Secretary
Mrs C GordonJunior School Deputy Headmistress
Mrs C HillLearning Enhancement Co-ordinator
Mrs J HillJunior School Teacher – Year 5
Miss B HowardJunior School Headmistress
Mrs S HuntJunior School Teacher – Year 6
Mrs R KettleJunior School Teacher – Year 4
Mrs K Sherville-PayneJunior School Teacher – Year 6
Mrs H ThomaidesHead of Early Years & Infants
Miss K ValentineJunior School Coordinator of Music
Mrs F WilliamsJunior School Teacher – Year 4
Mrs R WoodSchool Librarian

 

Senior School

NameJob Title
Mrs S BalfourHead of Economics & Business
Mrs J BarkerHead of Lower School
Mrs J BillingtonTeacher of English
Mrs M BillingtonHead of Art and Photography (Maternity Cover)
Mrs J BoltonTeacher of Chemistry
Mrs K BoylandHead of DT
Mrs J O BrienTeacher of English
Mrs C BroadyTeacher of Chemistry
Mrs A BushTeacher in Charge of German
Mrs K BryanTeacher of Food & Health and Social Care
Mr J ChadwickDirector of Technology Enhanced Learning
Mr S CunliffeHead of Mathematics
Mrs C ForemanTeacher of PE
Mrs C FosterHead of Dance & Drama
Mr N GarfieldTeacher of Physics & Chemistry
Mrs H GlenTeacher of Dance & Drama
Mrs J GrossettScience Technician
Mrs R HawkesHead of Geography
Mrs V HewittTeacher of Mathematics
Mrs C HillLearning Enhancement Co-ordinator
Mrs J HoganTeacher of English
Mr M HoganTeacher of ICT & Computing
Mrs D HughesHead of Science
Mrs H JeysHeadmistress
Mrs N JohalHead of Geography
Miss M JohnsonAssistant Head of Sixth Form
Mrs I JonesHead of Modern Foreign Languages
Ms A JourdeTeacher of French & Spanish
Mrs M KarbasiScience Technician
Mrs A LaingActing Head of Upper School and Head of Religion & Philosophy
Mrs C LatimerHead of Art
Mrs C LeighAssistant Head of Upper School & Head of Food
Miss L McConvilleDirector of Sport
Mrs C MillarDirector of Studies
Mrs S MilwardTeacher of Mathematics
Mrs C MorganTeacher of Humanities
Miss M MossHead of Year 9 & Teacher in Charge of Biology
Mrs A PattrickDirector of Music
Mrs C PolleyHead of English and Professional Mentor (NQT & PGCE)
Mrs A RavalHead of Psychology
Mr J RetiTeacher of Spanish & French
Mr J RussellHead of Sixth Form
Mr P TandlerHead of Latin & Classical Civilization
Mrs D TaylorLearning Enhancement Co-ordinator
Mrs L TelfordHead of Upper School & Head of English
Mrs K TorrTeacher in Charge of Physics
Mrs M ValoisTeacher of Spanish & French
Mrs S WaiteTeacher of PE
Mr D WilsonHead of History
Mrs S WilsonTeacher of Religious Studies
Mrs C WoodDeputy Headmistress
Mrs R WoodSchool Librarian

 

Support Staff

NameJob Title
Mrs J BainesSecretary to the Deputy Head and Director of Studies
Mrs J BediganHead’s PA and Registrar
Mr J BennettCaretaker
Mrs S CascianiUniform Shop Assistant
Mrs C ClarkSchool Nurse
Mrs A CoatesBursar’s Assistant
Mrs D DawsonDirector of Development
Mrs A DeanUniform Shop Manager & Finance Assistant
Mr J DonnanIT Technician
Mrs J FoundlyAdmissions Officer
Mr N GreavesFinance and MIS Assistant
Ms J HibbertSenior School Receptionist (Morning)
Mr A JohnsonCaretaker and Groundsman
Miss P LockittMarketing Officer
Mr S MalkinBursar
Mrs J MurphyUniform Shop Assistant
Mrs A NorthExaminations Officer & Senior School Secretary
Mr N PlewsIT Development Manager
Mr M PottsFacilities Manager
Miss O StefanyszynSenior School Secretary
Mrs P Whitaker Senior School Receptionist (Afternoon)

Forthcoming Open Events:

Working Day Tours – Tuesday 21 November & Thursday 23 November

Sixth Form Taster Day – Friday 24 November